Epistle to the Galatians: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|4:11 - 4:20 | |4:11 - 4:20 | ||
|The Assembly's Experience with both Paul and then Judaizers | |The Assembly's Experience with both Paul and then Judaizers | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4:21 - 4:31 | |||
|The Galatians descend from Isaac | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:38, 31 January 2023
Organization
| Section | Theme | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1:1 - 1:5 | Introduction | ||
| 1:6 - 1:10 | False Gospels | ||
| 1:11 - 2:10 | Paul's Past | ||
| 2:11 - 2:14 | Paul and Peter's confrontation in Antioch | ||
| 2:15 - 3:14 | Works of the Law no longer have purpose | ||
| 3:15 - 3:29 | The Covenant is not Common | ||
| 4:1 - 4:7 | The Galatians were under the Law | ||
| 4:8 - 4:10 | Apostasy of the Galatians | ||
| 4:11 - 4:20 | The Assembly's Experience with both Paul and then Judaizers | ||
| 4:21 - 4:31 | The Galatians descend from Isaac |