Epistle to the Galatians: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== Organization == {| class="wikitable" |+ !Section !Theme ! ! |- |1:1 - 1:5 |Introduction | | |- |1:6 - 1:10 |False Gospels | | |- |1:11 - 2:10 |Paul's Past | | |}") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|1:11 - 2:10 | |1:11 - 2:10 | ||
|Paul's Past | |Paul's Past | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2:11 - 2:14 | |||
|Paul and Peter's confrontation in Antioch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2:15 - 3:14 | |||
|Works of the Law no longer have purpose | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3:15 - 3:29 | |||
|The Covenant is not Common | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4:1 - 4:7 | |||
|The Galatians were under the Law | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4:8 - 4:10 | |||
|Apostasy of the Galatians | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4:11 - 4:20 | |||
|The Assembly's Experience with both Paul and then Judaizers | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:37, 31 January 2023
Organization
| Section | Theme | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1:1 - 1:5 | Introduction | ||
| 1:6 - 1:10 | False Gospels | ||
| 1:11 - 2:10 | Paul's Past | ||
| 2:11 - 2:14 | Paul and Peter's confrontation in Antioch | ||
| 2:15 - 3:14 | Works of the Law no longer have purpose | ||
| 3:15 - 3:29 | The Covenant is not Common | ||
| 4:1 - 4:7 | The Galatians were under the Law | ||
| 4:8 - 4:10 | Apostasy of the Galatians | ||
| 4:11 - 4:20 | The Assembly's Experience with both Paul and then Judaizers |